Please see the schedule below for the 2022 Autumn Baseball League Season.
11U
BANDITS
MAPLEWOOD Saturdays at 2 pm
RI REBELS
TAUNTON EAST
ELMWOOD
CRANSTON
SEPT 10
BANDITS AT CRANSTON
MAPLEWOOD AT ELMWOOD
RI REBELS AT TAUNTON EAST
SEPT 17
ELMWOOD AT BANDITS
TAUNTON EAST AT CRANSTON
RI REBELS AT MAPLEWOOD
SEPT 24
BANDITS AT TAUNTON EAST
ELMWOOD AT RI REBELS
CRANSTON AT MAPLEWOOD
OCT 1
MAPLEWOOD AT TAUNTON EAST
CRANSTON AT ELMWOOD
OCT 8
BANDITS AT MAPLEWOOD
TAUNTON AT ELMWOOD
CRANSTON AT RI REBELS
OCT 10/MONDAY/COLUMBUS DAY
REBELS AT BANDITS
OCT 15
ELMWOOD AT CRANSTON
TAUNTON EAST AT BANDITS
MAPLEWOOD AT RI REBELS
PLAYOFFS
(1) BANDITS – 17pts
(2) CRANSTON – 16pts
(3) RI REBELS – 15pts
(4) TAUNTON EAST – 12pts
(5) ELMWOOD – 10pts
(6) MAPLEWOOD – 2pts
OCT 22 & 23 / 2 OF 3 SERIES
(1) BANDITS & (2) CRANSTON – BYES
(6) MAPLEWOOD AT (3) RI REBELS
(5) ELMWOOD AT (4) TAUNTON EAST
Results:
3-1 RI Rebels, 12-2 RI Rebels
4-0 Taunton East, 4-3 Taunton East
OCT 29 & 30 / 2 OF 3 SERIES
(4) TAUNTON EAST AT (1) BANDITS
(3) RI REBELS AT (2) CRANSTON
Results:
10-5 Taunton East, 9-8 Bandits, 8-4 Bandits
12-5 RI Rebels, 3-2 Cranston, 6-3 Cranston
NOV 5 & 6 / 2 OF 3 SERIES
(2) CRANSON AT (1) BANDITS
Results:
Cranston 6-2, Cranston 8-0
Please click here for the schedule.
14U
PROVIDENCE SPORTS & LEADERSHIP (PSL)
INSIDE CORNER COYOTES, MENDON, MA (GMS SAT @11 AM)
WESTPORT
RIVER DOGS (COVENTRY, RI)
ELMWOOD JRS.
SEEKONK DENTAL
SEPT 10
PSL AT SEEKONK
INSIDE CORNER AT ELMWOOD
WESTPORT AT RIVER DOGS
SEPT 17
WESTPORT AT PSL
INSIDE CORNER AT RIVER DOGS
SEEKONK AT ELMWOOD
SEPT 24
PSL AT RIVER DOGS
ELMWOOD AT WESTPORT
SEEKONK AT INSIDE CORNER
OCT 1
ELMWOOD AT PSL
RIVER DOGS AT SEEKONK
WESTPORT AT INSIDE CORNER
OCT 8
PSL AT INSIDE CORNER
SEEKONK AT WESTPORT
RIVER DOGS AT ELMWOOD
OCT 10/COLUMBUS DAY/MONDAY
RIVER DOGS AT SEEKONK
ELMWOOD AT PSL
COYOTES AT WESTPORT
1. Westport
2. Coventry
3. Elmwood
4. Inside Corner
OCT 22 SATURDAY (2 OF 3 SERIES) PLAYOFFS
INSIDE CORNER AT WESTPORT
ELMWOOD AT COVENTRY RIVER DOGS
OCT 23 SUNDAY – THE IF NECESSARY, GAME
SEED #1 AT LOWEST SEED
SEED #2 AT SEED #3
————————————–
OCT 29 – ABL WORLD SERIES – 2 OF 3 SERIES
LOWER SEED AT HIGHER SEED
OCT 30 – ABL WORLD SERIES
Game 1 Coventry 10 Westport 3
Game 2 Coventry 5 Westport 4
16U
ELMWOOD
TAUNTON TOP PROSPECTS
FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET
OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS
TEAM AREA X
ATC TOWNIES
SANDWICH LEGION POST 188
SEPT 10
TAUNTON AT POST 188
FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET AT ATC
OUTLAWS AT AREA X
ELMWOOD -BYE
SEPT 17
POST 188 AT ELMWOOD
ATC – BYE
SEPT 18 / SUNDAY
AREA X AT TAUNTON 10 AM
SEPT 24
ELMWOOD AT ATC
POST 188 AT AREA X
TAUNTON AT FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET
OCEAN STATE OUTLAWS – BYE
OCT 1
AREA X AT ELMWOOD
ATC AT OUTLAWS
FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET AT POST 188 (To be rescheduled)
TAUNTON – BYE
OCT 8
ELMWOOD AT OUTLAWS
POST 188 – BYE
OCT 9 / SUNDAY
ATC AT TAUNTON
AREA X AT FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET
OCT 15
FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET AT ELMWOOD
TAUNTON AT OUTLAWS
POST 188 AT ATC
AREA X – BYE
OCT 22
AREA X AT ATC
OUTLAWS AT FAIRHAVEN/ACUSHNET
OCT 23 – SUNDAY
ELMWOOD AT TAUNTON @ 10 AM
______________________________
16U POST SEASON SCHEDULE:
OCT 29 PLAYOFFS (6 TEAMS)
TOP 2 HAVE BYES
2 of 3 GAMES SERIES or
OPTION TO PLAY ONE 9-INNING
GAME BOTH MUST AGREE.
SEEDS 6 AT 3
SEEDS 5 AT 4
RESULTS:
Seed 6 Fairhaven Acushnet 5
Seed 3 ATC 2
OCT 30 – SUNDAY – IF NECESSARY GAME
10/29 – One 9-inning Game
Team Area X – 7
Taunton Prospects – 6
NOV 5 PLAYOFFS (2 OF 3 SERIES)
ELMWOOD VS TEAM AREA X
Game 1:
16U Elmwood 5 – Team Area X 4
Game 2:
16U Elmwood 6 Team Team X 0
In game 2, Edward Roquez pitched 5 innings, struck out 9, no runs and only allowed 1 hit.OUTLAWS VS FAIRHAVEN
Game 1
Outlaws 12
Fairhaven 2
Game 2
Outlaws 5
Fairhaven 0
18U
SEPT 10
INSIDE CORNER COYOTES AT ATC
RI REDS AT SILVER CITY COYOTES
POST 188 AT SAMURAI
SEEKONK AT SOUTH COAST SOX
MAPLEWOOD BYE
SEPT 17
ATC AT MAPLEWOOD
SAMURAI AT INSIDE CORNER COYOTES
SOUTH COAST SOX AT RI REDS
SEEKONK AT POST 188
SILVER CITY COYOTES – BYES
SEPT 24
MAPLEWOOD AT INSIDE CORNER
POST 188 AT ATC
SEEKONK AT SILVER CITY
SOUTH COAST AT SAMURAI
RI REDS – BYE
OCT 1
SAMURAI AT MAPLEWOOD
SOUTH COAST SOX AT SILVER CITY
SEEKONK AT ATC
RI REDS AT INSIDE CORNER
POST 188 – BYE
OCT 8 (COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND)
MAPLEWOOD AT SOUTH COAST
SAMURAI AT SEEKONK
SILVER CITY AT POST 188
ATC AT RI REDS
INSIDE CORNER – BYE
OCT 9 / SUNDAY (COLUMBUS DAY WEEKEND)
SEEKONK AT MAPLEWOOD
POST 188 AT SOUTH COAST SOX
RI REDS AT SAMURAI
INSIDE CORNER AT SILVER CITY
ATC – BYE
OCT 15
MAPLEWOOD AT POST 188
RI REDS AT SEEKONK
SOUTH COAST AT INSIDE CORNER
SILVER CITY AT ATC
SAMURAI – BYE
OCT 22
MAPLEWOOD AT SILVER CITY
ATC AT SAMURAI
INSIDE CORNER AT SEEKONK
RI REDS AT POST 188
SOUTH COAST SOX – BYE
OCT 29
RI REDS AT MAPLEWOOD
INSIDE CORNER AT POST 188
ATC AT SOUTH COAST
SILVER CITY AT SAMURAI
SEEKONK – BYE
PLAYOFFS
(1) SAMUARI – 32pts
(2) ATC – 26pts
(3) SOUTH COAST – 22pts
(4) SEEKONK – 17pts
NOV 5 & 6 / 2 OF 3 SERIES
(4) SEEKONK AT (1) SAMURAI
(3) SOUTH COAST AT (2) ATC
Results:
2-0 Samurai, 2-1 Samurai
2-1 South Coast, 4-2 ATC, 5-1 South Coast
NOV 19
Ted Williams Camp in Lakeville starts at 11 a.m.
Sunday Games 2 & 3 (if necessary) starting at 10 a.m. @ Somerset Berkley Regional HS.
Results:
12-2 South Coast, 2-1 South Coast
18+
SEPT 10
RIVERCATS AT FR SMOKIES
DODGERS AT COYOTES
PANTHERS AT REBELS (rescheduled SUN. Oct 9)
SEPT 17
RIVERCATS AT DODGERS – 10 AM
SEPT 18 – SUNDAY
PANTHERS AT COYOTES
REBELS AT SMOKIES
SEPT 24
REBELS AT DODGERS
SEPT 25 – SUNDAY
RIVERCATS AT COYOTES
SEPT 27 – TUESDAY
SMOKIES AT PANTHERS
OCT 1
DODGERS AT PANTHERS
SMOKIES AT RIVERCATS
OCT 2 – SUNDAY
COYOTES AT REBELS
OCT 8
COYOTES AT PANTHERS
DODGERS AT SMOKIES
REBELS AT RIVERCATS
OCT 9 – SUN. COLUMBUS DAY WK END
PANTHERS AT REBELS (See 9/10/22)
OCT 15
REBELS AT PANTHERS
RIVERCATS AT DODGERS
OCT 16 – SUNDAY
SMOKIES AT COYOTES
OCT 22
PANTHERS AT RIVERCATS
SMOKIES AT DODGERS
OCT 23 – SUNDAY
COYOTES AT REBELS
——————————————–
OCT 29 / SATURDAY /2 OF 3
Playoff results from October 29:
Smokies (5 seed): 13. Panthers (4 seed): 6
Smokies: 4. Panthers: 0
Smokies advance to semifinals at Dodgers November 5 & 6.
Rebels (3 seed): 3. Coyotes (2 seed): 8
Coyotes advance to Championship November 12 & 13
NOV 5 & 6 / 2 OF 3
Please click here for the schedule.
NOV 18
The Fall River Dodgers will Host the RI North Coyotes for games one and two of the 2022 Adult (18+) Division Championship this Friday, November 18, 7 pm start time at Chew Park. 659 Globe St. Fall River Mass.